Compare
ESC to close

Start typing to search properties...

Email
Call
WhatsApp

Iconhomz (with Modern Spaaces), Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road

Ivy County location

Also known as Ivy County Gunjur, Ivy County Plots, Ivy County Pristine Villa Plots, Pristine Villa Plots Gunjur, Modern Spaaces Ivy County, Iconhomz Ivy County

Price
₹1.15 Cr – ₹4.11 Cr
Homes
Villa plots, 1,200–4,000 sq ft
Status
Under construction
RERA
Registered, Nov 2024

Researched by Proplisto Research · checked against Karnataka RERA records and developer material · updated · 10 sources.

Where is Ivy County?

Ivy County sits in the quiet pocket between Gunjur, Chikkawadayarapura and Heggondahalli, the same Varthur–Sarjapur belt as Myhna Vistara and Abhee City. The surroundings are a mix of villa layouts, schools and new apartment towers.

Schools are the strongest point: Deens Academy, Greenwood High, TISB, Oakridge and Chrysalis are all within about 4 km. The weak points are the two-lane village roads into Varthur and Sarjapur, which jam at school and office hours, and the distance to metro.

Address: Sy. No. 18/2, Ramanayakanahalli Village, Sarjapura Hobli, off Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru 560087

Distances from Ivy County

PlaceDistanceNote
Varthur Roadabout 2 kmDeveloper (Google Maps)
Sarjapur Roadabout 3 kmDeveloper
Outer Ring Roadabout 6 kmDeveloper
Bellandurabout 7 kmDeveloper
Marathahalliabout 8 kmDeveloper
Deens Academy2.1 kmDeveloper
Greenwood High, Sarjapur2.3 kmDeveloper
TISB, Dommasandra2.7 kmDeveloper
Oakridge International, Varthur Road3.6 kmDeveloper
Chrysalis High, Gunjur3.6 kmDeveloper
Spandana Hospital, Sarjapur5 kmDeveloper
Manipal Hospital, Varthur Road8.1 kmDeveloper
Wipro SEZ, Kodathi7.8 kmDeveloper
RGA Tech Park9.7 kmDeveloper
Whitefield railway station9 – 12.5 kmSources differ
Hopefarm metro (Purple Line)11.4 kmNearest working metro
Kempegowda International Airportabout 45 kmPromotional site

Drive times are indicative and change sharply with peak-hour traffic.

Metro and road projects: real status

ProjectStatus (Oct 2026)
Metro Red Line (Phase 3A, Sarjapur – Hebbal)Not under construction. State approved the DPR in Dec 2024; revised DPR sent for central approval in Feb 2026; opening targeted around 2033
Purple Line (Whitefield – Challaghatta)Running; nearest stations Hopefarm and Kadugodi, about 11.5 km
Varthur–Sarjapur RoadTwo-lane stretches; congested at peak hours

The neighbourhood

Gunjur plot and apartment prices have hovered around ₹10,300–11,000 per sq ft through 2026 (Square Yards). The area's draw is schools and the Sarjapur IT belt; its weakness is road capacity. BDA-approved plots this close to the city are scarce, which is the main case for buying land here rather than an apartment.

Questions buyers ask

Where exactly is Ivy County?

Off Gunjur on Varthur–Sarjapur Road, at Ramanayakanahalli village (Sarjapura Hobli), behind Greenwood High School, Bengaluru 560087.

Which schools are near Ivy County?

Deens Academy (2.1 km), Greenwood High (2.3 km), TISB (2.7 km), Oakridge (3.6 km) and Chrysalis High (3.6 km), per the developer.

How far is Ivy County from the metro?

The nearest working station, Hopefarm on the Purple Line, is about 11.4 km away. The planned Sarjapur–Hebbal Red Line is not yet under construction.

Sources

Proplisto is an independent property platform, not the developer. Figures are compiled from RERA records, developer material and public listings as of the date above; where sources disagree we show the range. Confirm the final price, specifications and RERA details with the developer before booking.

Get price sheet