Compare
ESC to close

Start typing to search properties...

Email
Call
WhatsApp

Mana Projects, Doddakannelli, off Sarjapur Road

Mana Verdant Terraces price list

Also known as Verdant Terraces, Mana Luxe Verdant, Mana Verdant Terraces Sarjapur Road, Mana Verdant Terraces Doddakannelli

Price
₹2.5 Cr – ₹3.95 Cr
Homes
3 BHK apartments only
Status
Under construction
RERA
Registered, Dec 2025

Researched by Proplisto Research · checked against Karnataka RERA records and developer material · updated · 8 sources.

Mana Verdant Terraces price list (2026)

3 BHK typeSize (super built-up)Carpet areaPrice (2026, all-in)
Regular1,910 – 1,950 sq ftabout 1,267 sq ft₹2.50 Cr – ₹2.52 Cr
Large2,090 – 2,112 sq ftnot published₹2.76 Cr – ₹2.78 Cr
Large2,150 – 2,153 sq ftabout 1,397 sq ft₹3.10 Cr – ₹3.12 Cr
XL2,700 – 2,721 sq ftabout 1,755 sq ft₹3.90 Cr – ₹3.95 Cr
Ground floor with XXL balcony2,800 sq ftnot publishedfrom ₹3.61 Cr

Quotes from Housiey (24 September 2026), PropNewz (June 2026), HomznSpace (16 October 2026) and Dwello (March 2026); they differ by ₹25 lakh or more for similar sizes. "All-in" here usually covers GST, parking, club and utility charges but not stamp duty, registration or preferred-location charges.

Price per sq ft

About ₹12,800–14,500 per sq ft all-inclusive on super built-up area. Carpet area is about 65% of super built-up.

What you will actually pay (estimate)

HomeQuoted price (from)GST 5%Stamp duty + registrationApprox. total
Regular (1,910 – 1,950 sq ft)₹2.5 Cr₹12.5 L₹19 L₹2.82 Cr
Large (2,090 – 2,112 sq ft)₹2.76 Cr₹13.8 L₹20.98 L₹3.11 Cr
Large (2,150 – 2,153 sq ft)₹3.1 Cr₹15.5 L₹23.56 L₹3.49 Cr
XL (2,700 – 2,721 sq ft)₹3.9 Cr₹19.5 L₹29.64 L₹4.39 Cr
Ground floor with XXL balcony (2,800 sq ft)₹3.61 Cr₹18.05 L₹27.44 L₹4.06 Cr

Estimate uses GST 5% (under-construction), stamp duty about 5.6% and registration 2% on the lowest quoted price. Car parking, club membership, maintenance deposit, floor rise and PLC can add more. Ask us for the developer's cost sheet for the exact unit.

Payment plan and offers

Construction-linked plan with a minimum down payment of about ₹25 lakh (about 10%), and loans up to 90% from major banks (Housiey).

Mana Verdant Terraces vs nearby projects

ProjectAreaHomesSizesStarting pricePossession
Abhee Silicon Shine phase llAbheeMullur Village / Kodathi, off Sarjapur Road1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK760–2,290 sq ft₹69 LDecember 2026
Neon by Modern SpaacesModern SpaacesSarjapur2, 3 BHK1,230–1,740 sq ft₹90 LDecember 2029
OnyxModern SpaacesSarjapur2.5, 3 BHK1,634–2,030 sq ft₹1.06 CrJune 2029
Green StoreysModern SpaacesSarjapur2, 3 BHK1,349–1,851 sq ft₹1.1 CrDecember 2026
Serene HeightsModern SpaacesSarjapur2.5, 3 BHK1,634–2,030 sq ft₹1.58 CrJuly 2027
Engrace Vista by Modern SpaacesOff Sarjapur Road3 BHK2,116–2,200 sq ft₹1.89 CrJune 2027
Mana Verdant TerracesThis projectDoddakannelli, off Sarjapur Main Road3 BHK1,910–2,800 sq ft₹2.52 CrDecember 2031

Starting prices and sizes as listed by developers on Proplisto, updated 18 Oct 2026. Sizes are usually super built-up area; ask for the carpet area before booking.

Questions buyers ask

What is the starting price of Mana Verdant Terraces?

About ₹2.50 Cr all-inclusive for a 1,950 sq ft 3 BHK, or ₹2.52 Cr for 1,910 sq ft.

How much is the largest home in Mana Verdant Terraces?

About ₹3.90–3.95 Cr for 2,700–2,721 sq ft, and from ₹3.61 Cr for the 2,800 sq ft ground-floor home with an extra-large balcony.

Sources

Proplisto is an independent property platform, not the developer. Figures are compiled from RERA records, developer material and public listings as of the date above; where sources disagree we show the range. Confirm the final price, specifications and RERA details with the developer before booking.

Get price sheet